2017-18 Class Schedule

Speed your search: Enter Class, Style, Day or Time

Name
Day
Start Time
End Time
Duration
Age
Ballet
Tiny TotsSaturday10:00 AM10:45 AM45 Min3-4
Pre 1 BalletThursday4:30 PM5:30 PM60 Min4-5
Pre 1 BalletSaturday10:45 AM11:45 AM60 Min4-5
Pre 2 BalletThursday5:30 PM6:30 PM60 Min5-6
Pre 2 BalletSaturday11:45 AM12:45 PM60 Min5-6
Beg Ballet 1Wednesday5:30 PM6:45 PM75 Min7+
Beg Ballet 2Friday6:00 PM7:15 PM75 Min8+
Beg Int BalletTuesday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min*
Beg Int Ballet Friday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min*
Int BalletMonday7:00 PM8:30 PM90 Min*
Int BalletTuesday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min*
Int BalletThursday6:30 PM8:00 PM90 Min*
Int Adv BalletThursday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min*
Int Adv BalletFriday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min*
Adv BalletMonday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min*
Adv BalletWednesday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min*
Adv BalletSaturday10:00 AM11:30 PM90 MIn*, NR
Beg PointeThursday8:00 PM8:30 PM30 Min*
Beg PointeFriday6:00 PM6:30 PM30 Min*
Adv PointeSaturday11:30 AM12:30 PM60*, NR
Pre Professional Pointe/Variations/PasTuesday6:00 PM8:00 PM120 Min**
Pre Professional PointeWednesday6:00 PM6:30 PM30 Min**
Pre Professional PointeFriday6:30 PM7:30 PM60 Min**
Pre Professional
Variations/Pas De Deux
Saturday1:00 PM1:30**
Jazz/Lyrical/Modern
Beg JazzTuesday6:00 PM7:00 PM60 Min6-8
Beg LyricalFriday7:15 PM8:15 PM60 Min8+
Int JazzTuesday7:00 PM8:30 PM90 Min9+
Int LyricalMonday5:30 PM7:00PM90 Min9+
Int Adv JazzWednesday6:45 PM8:15 PM90 Min*
Hip Hop
Hip Hop KidsSaturday12:00 PM1:00 PM60 Min5-7
Hip Hop Kids Wednesday4:30 PM5:30 PM60 Min6-9
Hip HopFriday7:00 PM8:00 PM60 Min10-12
Teen Hip HopFriday8:00 PM9:00 PM60 MIN13+
Tap
Beg TapMonday4:30 PM5:30 PM60 Min5-8
Int TapThursday6:30 PM7:30 PM60 Min9+
Combo
Hip Hop/AcroWednesday4:30 PM5:30 PM60 Min4+
Ballet/TapTuesday3:30 PM4:30 PM60 Min4-6
Modern/LyricalMonday8:15 PM9:45 PM90 Min12+
Contemporary/JazzFriday6:00 PM7:00 PM60 Min12+
Elite Classes
Emerald Elite Contemporary Co.Wednesday8:009:3090 Min**
Petite Hip Hop Co.Saturday10:00 AM11:00 AM60 Min**
Emerald Elite Hip Hop Co.Tuesday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min**
Sapphire Elite Hip Hop Co.Tuesday8:00 PM9:30 PM90 Min**
Ruby Elite Hip Hop Co.Tuesday6:00 PM7:30 PM90 Min**
Ruby Elite Tap Co.Thursday5:30 PM6:30 PM60 Min**
Sapphire Elite Tap Co.Thursday6:30 PM7:30 PM60 Min**
Emerald Elite Tap Co.Thursday7:30 PM8:30 PM60 Min**
Ruby Elite Jazz/Lyrical Co.Monday4:30 PM6:30 PM120 Min**
Sapphire Elite Jazz/Lyrical Co.Wednesday5:30 PM7:00 PM90Min**
Petite Ballet/Tap Co.Saturday11:00 AM12:00 PM60 MIn**
Sapphire Elite Ballet Co.Monday6:00 PM07:00 PM60 Min**
Emerald Elite Ballet Co.Monday6:00 PM7:00 PM60 Min**
Ruby Elite Ballet Co.Friday4:30 PM6:00 PM90 Min**
Emerald Elite Jazz Co.Monday7:00 PM8:15 PM75 Min**
Musical TheaterThursday8:30 PM9:30 PM60 Min**
Sapphire/Emerald TechniqueWednesday7:00 PM8:00 PM60 Min**
Ruby Technique Thursday4:30 PM5:30 PM60 Min**
Diamond Elite Co.Saturday12:30 PM4:30 PM240 Min**

Subject to change without notice.

*Placement based on ability.

** Audition Required / Additional Fees may apply.

NR Class will not participate in the annual recital.

 

2017-18 Registration Kit

Our 2017-18 Registration kit contains registration forms and dates, prices, policies, dress codes, and the school calendar.

Get the Kit

dach20142017-18 Class Schedule